&t skeet on mischa: spring break shark attack!

skeet on mischa

i wouldn't have given you it if i didn't agree

Mar 2, 2005

spring break shark attack!


did anybody else catch the promo for the cbs movie of the week, "spring break shark attack"? i know, what the fuck? but dudes, check this out, we get to see lindsey from "the oc" get eaten by a shark. the thing should be in 3-d. spring break shark attack!

secondly, i must extend a thank you to uncle gramdo for the shout out yesterday.

50 cent has gone insane or at least in the midst of a serious roid rage that's making him act like tony montana in the last thirty minutes of scarface. dude, just relax. i mean, if 50 seems so hell bent on taking on the whole world, why doesn't he focus in other problems with the world, not the loyalty of the game or if fat joe got rich off of a club banger. why doesn't he start beef with bush's social security plan or with north korea's kim jong ill or with the fox executive that'll probably cancel "arrested development". lord knows that the show could use all the help it can get.

i wish i had a big backyard and, more importantly, friends, so i could have a house party that u.s.e. would play.

what was the deal with the girls and their dads at the ted leo show, last weekend at the el rey? ted leo=amazing musician; excellent over of "since you've been gone" even featuring a breakdown into the yeah yeah yeahs' "maps", but i'm sorry there was an alarming number of old guys. ted leo shows just don't strike me as the spot to trot out the trophy girlfriend, if you will. an arcade fire or modest mouse show, sure, yeah, i see that because it shows that you're still cool and with it; although in reality, it just shows you got your musical hip tips from music critic robert hiliburn's latest knob slob job in the sunday l.a. times.then it could've been a fathers & daugthers having a good time together; you know 'daddy-daughter rock out weekend', but just the whole scene was suspect, but ted leo is amazing, y'all should see him when he comes to your town.

also, it could've been a college professor hanging out with the co-eds weekend. if that's the case, then i'm not naming names nor faces, but i'm sending out an mass email that says, "ewwwwwwwwww, gross-o-ross" to the whole school.

i'm out on america's next top model 4, even though we're sorta feelin' brittany and naima


i did my part and voted for amanda avila and hopefully, you did too. cause, remember this year's idol should be a babe or at least a girl with a wacky name, so it's kosher if you voted for aloha, i did.

5 Comments:

At 11:44 AM , Blogger Mark said...

The spring break shark attack thing is ridiculous. But for some strange reason I'm want to see it now. Hmm...

 
At 4:15 PM , Anonymous Anonymous said...

uhm good thing lindsey doesnt get eaten. and it was really good. i liked it alot!

 
At 7:13 PM , Anonymous Anonymous said...

i was wondering if anyone knows what song is playing when Shane & that lindsey girl are dancing i think some of the lyrics might be "am i supposed to know how to hold you still let you go" or if you can't find it could you find a way of some how finding the songs on the movie? thankss..

 
At 2:51 PM , Blogger Sunyourbunz said...

I want to know if anyone can tell me where I can get a mini skirt just like the blue jean and pink one I saw on Spring Break Shark Attack

 
At 4:06 AM , Anonymous Anonymous said...

The technosong in the movie SPRING BREAK SHARK ATTACK is from Tiffany i wanna be with u tonight.

If you want to download the song you have to type: wanne be with u tonite

 

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home